Sports

First & Second Go Results for NDSHRA

1st Go Results

Bareback riding

1) Tanner Berger

2) Ben Kramer

Barrel racing

1) Lauren Topp

2) Karie Bauer

Boy’s Cow Cutting

1) Caydon Roshau

2) Clay Gerhardt

3) Keaton Rustad

4) Parker Sandstrom

Breakaway roping

1) Haley Vollmer

2) Bailey Berg

3) Cassidy Davidson

4) Rebekah Nottiestad

Bull riding

1) Tanner Balliet

2) Jayden Hicks

3) Carson Houser

4) Morgan Rising

Girl’s Cow Cutting

1) Trista Hovde

2) Anna Jorgenson

3) Karly Bang

4) Abby Hepper

Goat Tying

1) Rebekah Nottestad

2) Madison Rotenberger

3) Cedar Anderson

4) Molly Rotenberger

Pole Bending

1) Reagan Hildre

2) Anna Jorgenson

3) Morgan Schlosser

4) Sydney Mosset

reined Cow Horse

1) Anna Jorgenson

2) Claire Schaffer

3) Sierra Ellingson

4) Benson Breanna

Saddle Bronc

1) Rising Morgan

2) Seth Berg

3) Clay Gerhardt

4) Tayte Goodman

Steer Wrestling

1) Garret Arndorfer

2) Clayton Backhaus

3) Justin Inglis

4) Keenan Pierce

Team roping

1) Nevada Berquist

2) Jesse Chase

3) Colton Carlson

4) Keaton Rustad

Tie Down roping

1) Tanner Kress

2) Payson Cvancara

3) Clay Gerhardt

4) Nevada Berquist

2nd Go Results

Bareback riding

1) Ben Kramer

2) Tanner, Berger

Barrel racing

1) Abby Hepper

2) Bailey Berg

3) Cashae McGee

4) Kazanne Gjermundson

Boy’s Cow Cutting

1) Caydon Roshau

2) Shane Sorge

3) Cody Tokach

4) Chaysen Boldt

Breakaway roping

1) Anna Jorgenson

2) Ashley Goldade

3) Lauren Topp

4) Abby Hepper

Bull riding

1) Tanner Bat Tift

2) Jayden Hicks

3) Carson Houser

4) Morgan Rising

Girl’s Cow Cutting

1) Anna Jorgenson

2) Josie Wicks

3) Kylie Hildre

4) Isabelle Northrop

Goat Tying

1) Lacey Forsness

2) Kimberly Bauer

3) Rebekah Nottestad

4) Brooke Peterson

Pole Bending

1) Sierra Schott

2) Kelly Knoll

3) Cassidy Davidson

4) Sydney Mosset

Reined Cow Horse

1) Claire Schaffer

2) Serra Ellingson

3) Breanna Benson

4) Haley Vollmer

Saddle Bronc

1) Tayte Goodman

2) Sage Kvien

3) Morgan Rising

4) Seth Berg

Steer Wrestling

1) Clayton Backhaus

2) Keenan Pierce

3) Riley Reiss

4) Garret Arndorfer

Team roping

1) Jory Boote

2) Riley Staton

3) Shane Sorge

4) Ty Thomas

Tie Down roping

1) Riley Staton

2) Shane Sorge

3) Jory Boote

4) Jesse Chase